VMFL Playoffs 2009

Day Date Time Away
Score
  Home
Score
Atom
Sun Nov 15 9:00am Langley Broncos (6-4) 0 @ South Delta Rams Grn (10-0) 48
Sun Nov 15 9:00am Cloverdale Lions (6-4) 8 @ Coquitlam Bears (8-1-1) 0
Sun Nov 15 10:30am White Rock Titans Blue (7-3) 6 @ North Delta Longhorns (7-1-2) 22
Sun Nov 15 10:00am Cloverdale Tigers (7-3) 14 @ Langley Colts (8-2) 32
       
   
Peewee
Sun Nov 15 10:30am Cloverdale Bobcats (4-6) 0 @ South Delta Rams (10-0) 50
Sun Nov 15 1:15pm Vancouver Trojans (4-6) 0 @ Langley Mavericks (9-1) 34
Sun Nov 15 12:00pm Richmond Raiders (6-4) 21 @ North Delta Longhorns (8-2) 24
Sun Nov 15 11:30am Coquitlam Wildcats (7-3) 50 @ Langley Cowboys (7-3) 0
       
   
Junior Bantam
Sun Nov 15 1:00pm Coquitlam Vikings (4-5-1) 20 @ Victoria Renegades (10-0) 55
Sun Nov 15 3:00pm White Rock Titans (4-5-1) 0 @ Langley Outlaws (10-0) 54
Sun Nov 15 10:00am Coquitlam Raiders (4-4-2) 30 @ North Surrey Falcons (5-2-3) 14
Sun Nov 15 12:15pm Victoria Spartans 26 @ South Delta Rams (6-4) 30
       
   
Bantam:
Sun Nov 15 10:30am Burnaby Lions (5-5) 0 @ Coquitlam Chargers (10-0) 64
Sun Nov 15 2:00pm Victoria Spartans (5-5) 0 @ White Rock Titans (9-1) 27
Sun Nov 15 2:00pm Nanaimo Redmen (5-5) 21 @ North Surrey Tigers (8-2) 15
Sun Nov 15 2:15pm Langley Mustangs (6-3-1) 17 @ South Delta Rams (6-3-1) 7
       
   
Midget:
Sun Nov 15 1:45pm Cowichan Bulldogs (3-7) 0 @ North Delta Longhorns (10-0) 10
Sun Nov 15 2:00pm White Rock Titans (4-6) 0 @ Nanaimo Redmen (9-1) 22
Sun Nov 15 2:00pm Langley Stampeders (6-4) 30 @ Cloverdale Bengals (8-2) 22
Sun Nov 15 12:00pm Victoria Spartans (6-3-1) 16 @ North Surrey Bears (7-2-1) 33

 

Semi-Finals

Atom:
Sun Nov 22 10:00am Cloverdale Lions (6-4) 0 @ South Delta Rams Grn (10-0) 28
Sun Nov 22 12:30am Langley Colts (8-2) 22 @ North Delta Longhorns (7-1-2) 30
 
Peewee:
Sun Nov 22 11:30am Coquitlam Wildcats (7-3) 0 @ South Delta Rams (10-0) 40
Sun Nov 22 11:00am North Delta Longhorns (8-2) 0 @ Langley Mavericks (9-1) 34
 
JB 9-Man:
Sun Nov 1   Cloverdale Jaguars 30 @ Richmond Raiders 49
Sun Nov 1   Vancouver Trojans 0 @ Cloverdale Cougars 53
 
JB:
Sun Nov 22 12:30pm Coquitlam Raiders (4-4-2) 6 @ Victoria Renegades (10-0) 44
Sun Nov 22 12:45pm South Delta Rams (6-4) 6 @ Langley Outlaws (10-0) 43
 
Bantam:
Sun Nov 22 2:00pm Nanaimo Redmen (5-5) 0 @ Coquitlam Chargers (10-0) 40
Sun Nov 22 2:45pm Langley Mustangs (6-3-1) 13 @ White Rock Titans (9-1) 19
 
Midget:
Sun Nov 22 2:00pm Langley Stampeders (6-4) 7 @ North Delta Longhorns (10-0) 18
Sun Nov 22 2:00pm North Surrey Bears (7-2-1) 14 @ Nanaimo Redmen (9-1) 35
 

 

Finals

Atom:
Sun Nov 22 9:00am North Delta Longhorns (7-1-2) 14 @ South Delta Rams Grn (10-0) 21
 
Peewee 9-Man:
Sun Nov 1 4:15pm Burnaby Lions 7 @ Cloverdale Lynx 28
 
Peewee:
Sun Nov 22 11:00am Langley Mavericks (9-1) 14 @ South Delta Rams (10-0) 12
 
JB 9-Man:
Sun Nov 8   Richmond Raiders 20 @ Cloverdale Cougars 36
 
JB:
Sun Nov 22 1:00pm Langley Outlaws (10-0) 14 @ Victoria Renegades (10-0) 46
 
Bantam:
Sun Nov 22 3:30pm White Rock Titans (9-1) 6 @ Coquitlam Chargers (10-0) 7
 
Midget:
Sun Nov 22 6:00pm Nanaimo Redmen (9-1) 3 @ North Delta Longhorns (10-0) 0