VMFL Playoffs 2008

Day Date Time Away
Score
  Home
Score
Atom
Sun Nov 9 9:00am North Delta Longhorns (5-5)
6
@ Coquitlam Bears (10-0)
50
Sun Nov 9 12:30pm Langley Colts (6-4)
20
@ White Rock Titans (8-1-1)
36
Sun Nov 9 11:00am Richmond Raiders (6-4)
0
@ South Delta Rams (8-2)
29
Sun Nov 9 11:30am Cloverdale Lions (7-2-1))
16
@ Vancouver Trojans (8-2)
13
       
@  
Peewee
Sun Nov 9 10:30am Richmond Raiders (5-5)
0
@ Langley Cowboys (10-0)
49
Sun Nov 9 10:30am North Surrey Cardinals (5-5)
8
@ Coquitlam Wolverines (9-1)
33
Sun Nov 9 4:15pm Langley Mavericks (6-4)
24
@ South Delta Rams (9-1)
38
Sun Nov 9 12:15pm North Delta Longhorns (8-2)
6
@ Coquitlam Wildcats (8-2)
55
       
   
Junior Bantam
Sun Nov 9 12:30pm North Delta Longhorns (5-5)
0
@ South Delta Rams (9-1)
60
Sun Nov 9 2:00pm Coquitlam Vikings (5-4-1)
24
@ Coquitlam Raiders (8-2)
40
Sun Nov 9 10:00am North Surrey Falcons (5-3-2)
8
@ North Surrey Eagles (8-2)
38
Sun Nov 9 12:15pm Richmond Raiders (7-3)
8
@ Langley Outlaws (7-2-1)
48
       
   
Bantam:
Sun Nov 9 2:15pm Victoria Warriors (5-5)
0
@ Langley Mustangs (10-0)
35
Sun Nov 9 2:30pm Nanaimo Redmen (5-5)
6
@ South Delta Rams (9-1)
38
Sun Nov 9 12:00pm Cloverdale Leopards (5-5)
8
@ North Surrey Tigers (9-1)
27
Sun Nov 9 2:00pm Cowichan Bulldogs (5-5)
0
@ White Rock Titans (8-2)***
10
       
   
Midget:
Sun Nov 9 2:00pm Cowichan Bulldogs (2-7-1)
0
@ North Surrey Bears (9-1)
34
Sun Nov 9 3:00pm Coquitlam Falcons (5-5)
0
@ North Delta Longhorns (8-2)
26
Sun Nov 9 1:30pm Victoria Warriors (5-5)
0
@ Nanaimo Redmen (8-2)
26
Sun Nov 9 1:00pm Westside Warriors (6-4)
25
@ Cloverdale Bengals (7-3)
0

 

*** win by default due to forfeit

 

Semi-Finals

Day Date Time Away
Score
  Home
Score
Atom
Sun Nov 16 10:00am Cloverdale Lions (7-2-1))
0
@ Coquitlam Bears (10-0)
40
Sun Nov 16 9:30am South Delta Rams (8-2)
12
@ White Rock Titans (8-1-1)
0
       
@  
Peewee
Sun Nov 16 12:00pm Coquitlam Wildcats (8-2)
6
@ Langley Cowboys (10-0)
54
Sun Nov 16 11:30am South Delta Rams (9-1)
16
@ Coquitlam Wolverines (9-1)
24
       
   
Junior Bantam
Sun Nov 16 12:00pm Langley Outlaws (7-2-1)
20
@ South Delta Rams (9-1)
16
Sun Nov 16 1:15pm North Surrey Eagles (8-2)
24
@ Coquitlam Raiders (8-2)
40
       
   
Bantam:
Sun Nov 16 1:45pm White Rock Titans (8-2)
29
@ Langley Mustangs (10-0)
32
Sun Nov 16 2:00pm North Surrey Tigers (9-1)
30
@ South Delta Rams (9-1)
24
       
   
Midget:
Sun Nov 16 2:00pm Westside Warriors (6-4)
7
@ North Surrey Bears (9-1)
37
Sun Nov 16 2:00pm Nanaimo Redmen (8-2)
8
@ North Delta Longhorns (8-2)
14

 

 

 

Finals

Day Date Time Away
Score
  Home
Score
Atom
Sun Nov 23 9:00am South Delta Rams (8-2)
6
@ Coquitlam Bears (10-0)
12
       
   
Peewee
Sun Nov 23 11:00am Coquitlam Wolverines (9-1)
12
@ Langley Cowboys (10-0)
40
       
   
Junior Bantam
Sun Nov 23 1:00pm Langley Outlaws (7-2-1)
46
@ Coquitlam Raiders (8-2)
48
               
Bantam:
Sun Nov 23 3:30pm North Surrey Tigers (9-1)
0
@ Langley Mustangs (10-0)
35
       
   
Midget:
Sun Nov 23 6:00pm North Delta Longhorns (8-2)
13
@ North Surrey Bears (9-1)
1
  nbsp;