VMFL Playoffs 2006

Day Date Time Away
Score
  Home
Score
Atom
Sun Nov 12 10:00AM Cloverdale Lions (8)
6
@ Cloverdale Tigers (1)
28
Sun Nov 12 10:00AM North Surrey Lions (7)
0
@ South Delta Rams (2)
44
Sun Nov 12 9:00AM Langley Colts (6)
14
@ Coquitlam Lions (3)
16
Sun Nov 12 9:30AM Coquitlam Panthers (5)
0
@ Langley Broncos (4)
48
       
@  
Peewee
Sun Nov 12 11:30AM Cloverdale Bobcats (8)
22
@ Cloverdale Lynx (1)
10
Sun Nov 12 11:30AM Richmond Raiders (7)
0
@ South Delta Rams (2)
22
Sun Nov 12 10:30 North Surrey Cardinals (6)
6
@ Coquitlam Wolverines (3)
38
Sun Nov 12 11:00AM Westside Warriors (5)
26
@ North Delta Raiders (4)
12
       
   
Junior Bantam
Sun Nov 12 11:00AM Coquitlam Raiders (8)
28
@ Langley Outlaws (1)
14
Sun Nov 12 1:15PM South Delta Rams (7)
7
@ Cloverdale Cougars (2)
2
Sun Nov 12 9:30AM White Rock Titans (6)
0
@ Coquitlam Roughriders (3)
34
Sun Nov 12 1:30PM Surrey Falcons (5)
6
@ Surrey Eagles (4)
24
       
   
Bantam:
Sun Nov 12 1:15PM Richmond Raiders (8)
6
@ South Delta Rams (1)
38
Sun Nov 12 2:00PM Cloverdale Leopards (7)
6
@ Nanaimo Redmen (2)
36
Sun Nov 12 3:30PM Westside Warriors (6)
0
@ North Surrey Tigers (3)
32
Sun Nov 12 1:30pm Cowichen Bulldogs (5)
0
@ Coquitlam Chargers (4)
13
       
   
Midget:
Sun Nov 12 11:30AM South Surrey Titans (8)
0
@ Coquitlam Falcons (1)
40
Sun Nov 12 3:15PM Westside Warriors (7)
7
@ Cloverdale Bengals (2)
33
Sun Nov 12 1:00PM Nanaimo Redmen (6)
0
@ Langley Stampeders (3)
28
Sun Nov 12 2:00PM North Surrey Bears (5)
14
@ Victoria Warriors (4)
10

 

Semi-Finals

Day Date Time Away
Score
  Home
Score
Atom
Sun Nov 19 11:00am Langley Broncos (4)
16
@ Cloverdale Tigers (1)
0
Sun Nov 19 10:00am Coquitlam Lions (3)
0
@ South Delta Rams (2)
24
       
@  
Peewee
Sun Nov 19 11:30am Cloverdale Bobcats (8)
0
@ South Delta Rams (2)
41
Sun Nov 19 10:00am Westside Warriors (5)
0
@ Coquitlam Wolverines (3)
14
       
   
Junior Bantam
Sun Nov 19 11:45am Coquitlam Raiders (8)
20
@ Coquitlam Roughriders (3)
26
Sun Nov 19 12:00pm South Delta (7)
8
@ Surrey Eagles (4)
22
       
   
Bantam:
Sun Nov 19 1:15pm Coquitlam Chargers (4)
7
@ South Delta Rams (1)
21
Sun Nov 19 2:00pm North Surrey Tigers (3)
13
@ Nanaimo Redmen (2)
34
       
   
Midget:
Sun Nov 19 1:45pm North Surrey Bears (5)
3
@ Coquitlam Falcons (1)
2
Sun Nov 19 1:00pm Langley Stampeders (3)
7
@ Cloverdale Bengals (2)
35

 

Finals

Day Date Time Away
Score
  Home
Score
Atom
Sun Nov 26   Langley Broncos (4)
0
@ South Delta Rams (2)
38
       
   
Peewee
Sun Nov 26   Coquitlam Wolverines (3)
0
@ South Delta Rams (2)
16
       
   
Junior Bantam
Sun Nov 26   Surrey Eagles (4)
16
@ Coquitlam Roughriders (3)
0
       
   
Bantam:
Sun Nov 26   Nanaimo Redmen (2)
7
@ South Delta Rams (1)
8
       
   
Midget:
Sun Nov 26   North Surrey Bears (5)
7
@ Cloverdale Bengals (2)
0