BC Provincials 2011

Day Date Time Away
Score
Home
Score
Wild Card Weekend
Midget:
Sat Nov 12 4:00pm Cloverdale Bengals (10)
7
@ Chilliwack Giants (7)
21
Sun Nov 13 1:45pm Cowichan Bulldogs (11)
13
@ North Surrey Bears (6)
32
Sun Nov 13 3:00pm Meadow Ridge Knights(9)
14
@ Victoria Spartans (8)
26
Sun Nov 13 4:00pm Vancouver Trojans (12)
0
@ Langley Stampeders (5)
55
Byes: White Rock, Coquitlam, North Delta, Nanaimo
Day Date Time Away
Score
Home
Score
Quarter-Finals
Midget:
Sat Nov 19 7:30pm Chilliwack Giants (7)
20
Coquitlam Falcons (2)
42
Sun Nov 20 2:00pm Victoria Spartans (8)
14
White Rock Titans (1)
24
Sun Nov 20 1:45pm North Surrey Bears (6)
35
North Delta Longhorns (3)
42
Sun Nov 20 2:00pm Langley Stampeders (5)
0
Nanaimo Redmen (4)
23
Bantam:
Sat Nov 19 12:00pm North Surrey Panthers (5)
0
Chilliwack Giants (4)
24
Sun Nov 20 4:00pm North Langley Bears (8)
6
North Surrey Tigers (1)
43
Sun Nov 20 2:00pm Langley Mustangs (7)
36
Cowichan Bulldogs (2)
31
Sun Nov 20 2:30pm Victoria Spartans (6)
17
South Delta Rams (3)
15
Bantam 9-man:
Sun Oct 30 2:00pm Chilliwack Giants (VCFL)
8
@ Westside Warriors (VMFL)
24
Sun Oct 30 4:30pm Mission 9ers (VCFL)
12
@ North Delta Longhorns (VMFL)
20
Day Date Time Away
Score
Home
Score
Semi-Finals
Midget:
Sat Nov 26 2:00pm Nanaimo Redmen (4)
8
White Rock Titans (1)***
37
Sat Nov 26 7:30pm North Delta Longhorns
0
Coquitlam Falcons (2)
35
*** To be played at Langley McLeod Athletic Park
Bantam 12-man:
Sat Nov 26 2:00pm Langley Mustangs (7)
12
North Surrey Tigers (1)
59
Sat Nov 26 4:00pm Victoria Spartans (6)
19
Chilliwack Giants (4)
6
Bantam 9-man:
Sun Nov 6 5:15pm Westside Warriors (VMFL)
34
@ North Delta Longhorns (VMFL)
25
Junior Bantam 12-man:
Sat Nov 26 12:00pm South Delta Ram (VMFL)
8
@ Mission Lions (Interior)
39
Sat Nov 26 1:00pm Victoria (Island)
10
@ Meadow Ridge Knights (VCFL)
30
Peewee 12-man:
Sat Nov 26 3:0pm (Interior)
L
@ Abbotsford Black (VCFL)
W
Day Date Time Away
Score
Home
Score
Finals
Atom 9-man (Kamloops):
Sat Nov 12 9:00am Prince George (North)
0
@ Vernon (Interior)
40
Peewee 9-man (Kamloops):
Sat Nov 12 11:00am Victoria (Island)
W
@ Prince George (North)
L
Bantam 9-man (Kamloops):
Sun Nov 12 1:00pm Westside Warriors (VMFL)
W
@ (Kootneys) – lost by forfeit
L
Midget 9-man (Kamloops):
Sat Nov 12 1:00pm Vernon (Interior)
7
@ Invemere
13
Atom 9-man Lower Mainland Champion (Langley):
Sun Dec 3 11:00am Mission 9ers (VCFL)
0
@ Cloverdale Panthers (VMFL)
48
Peewee 12-man (Langley):
Sun Dec 4 9:30am Abbotsford Falcons (VCFL)
12
@ North Delta Longhorns (VMFL)
28
Junior Bantam 12-man (Langley):
Sun Dec 4 11:30am Mission Lions (Interior)
44
@ Meadow Ridge Knights (VCFL)
6
Bantam 12-man (Langley):
Sun Dec 4 2:00pm Victoria Spartans (6)
10
@ North Surrey Tigers (1)
9
Midget 12-man (Langley):
Sun Dec 4 4:30pm Coquitlam Falcons (2)
13
@ White Rock Titans (1)
36