Starbowl 2014

Location:
Date:
Bantam 9-Man:Bantam 12-Man:

Midget:

Costs:

McLeod Athletic Park – Langley
Sat April 12th
Mean Machine (Lancaster) 26
Mauraders (Francis)           15
Hawks (Von Ende)    12
Dogs (Pickett)            0
Red Rockets (Walters) 17
Rage (Roden)                6
Admission by donation

 

Bantam 9-Man Team #1 Mean Machine:

Coaches: Paul Lancaster, Craig Klemment, Dave Hill, Blake Lancaster, Rob Parmar
Roster:

No
First
Last
Pos
Association
3
Spencer
O’Brien
RB
WRSS Titans
7
Tariq
Lopez
O-Line
Richmond Raiders
7
Ricky
Reed
COR
Vancouver Trojans
8
Liam
Stewart
COR
Coquitlam Chargers
13
Lucas
Gill
QB
Coquitlam Chargers
22
Patrick
Ruvalcaba
LB
Richmond Raiders
25
Matt
Shuen
S
Coquitlam Chargers
26
Darrel
Gelera
LB
Coquitlam Chargers
44
Nolan
Haraga
D-Line
Richmond Raiders
55
Devin
Pal
D-Line
Coquitlam Chargers
58
Nick
Hamilton
O-Line
WRSS Titans
62
Rylan
Smaaslet
O-Line
Coquitlam Chargers
67
Marco
Aiello
O-Line
Coquitlam Chargers
73
William (Liam)
Burgess
O-Line
Coquitlam Chargers
Marcus
Parmer
Richmond Raiders
Luke
Avon
LB
Richmond Raiders
Victor
Dodge
D-Line
Richmond Raiders

 

Bantam 9-Man Team #2 Marauders:

Coaches: Gordon Francis
Roster:

No
First
Last
Pos
Association
No
First
Last
Pos
Association
1
Jacob
Hilton-Halkinrud
S
WRSS Titans
7
Victor
Belanger
QB
Cloverdale Leopards
9
Corky
Smith
COR
Vancouver Trojans
12
Dominic
Winter
RB
Vancouver Trojans
14
Bowen
Goldade
LB
Coquitlam Chargers
21
Bishop
Francis
REC
Cloverdale Leopards
22
Tanvir
Toor
D-Line
Cloverdale Leopards
27
Dade
Motz
O-Line
Coquitlam Chargers
29
Martin
Norman
RB
Coquitlam Chargers
36
Jean Claude
Rugamba
RB
Cloverdale Leopards
38
Darby
Quan
D-Line
Richmond Raiders
38
Sam
Talbot
D-Line
Richmond Raiders
55
Brayden
Gatland
O-Line
Cloverdale Leopards
56
Tighe
Andreou
LB
WRSS Titans
66
Noah
Lubendo
O-Line
Vancouver Trojans
70
Dominic
Carey
LB
Cloverdale Leopards
88
Bennie
Clark
REC
Cloverdale Leopards
94
Jag
Sandhu
O-Line
Richmond Raiders
Scott
Goldie
O-Line
Richmond Raiders
Griffin
Thomas
REC
Richmond Raiders
Lachlan
Thomas
REC
Richmond Raiders
Quinten
Milner
S
Richmond Raiders

 

Bantam 12-Man Team #1 Dawgs:

Coaches: Keith Pickett

Roster:

No
First
Last
Pos
Association
2
Tyler
Pickett
COR
Langley Mustangs
4
Gerald
Leonardo
Slot
North Surrey Tigers
5
Conner
Moore
DB
Chillwack Giants
6
Justin
Swartz
REC
Langley Mustangs
7
Jayden
Korfman
Slot
Langley Mustangs
8
CAM
LAMPART
RB
Chillwack Giants
9
Lucas
Desouza
LB
North Surrey Tigers
10
GABE
OLIVARES
QB
Chillwack Giants
11
Zander
Baily
DB
North Surrey Tigers
12
Joel
Klassen
DB
North Surrey Tigers
13
Leif
Wagner
DB
Comox Raiders
14
Max
Joseph
QB
North Surrey Tigers
19
Nolan
McMurchy
RB
Langley Mustangs
20
Azuka
Okoli
LB
Langley Mustangs
21
CAM
BETKER
Safety
Chillwack Giants
22
TREY
ISAAC
Slot
Chillwack Giants
23
Kyle
Clarot
COR
Langley Mustangs
27
Wesley
Foss
DB
Langley Mustangs
28
Marius
Anghel
Slot
Chillwack Giants
33
Alex
Oyesiku
D-Line
North Surrey Tigers
34
Nathan
Murray
REC
Langley Mustangs
35
Isaiah
Okoli
LB
Langley Mustangs
36
BRANDON
WHITE
RB
Comox Raiders
37
RYAN
BEAUCHAMP
LB
Comox Raiders
43
Damen
Norris
D-Line
Langley Mustangs
49
MITCHELL
AYERS
O-Line
Comox Raiders
50
Max
Parsons
O-Line
Langley Mustangs
51
EMERSON
HARVEY
D-Line
Chillwack Giants
53
Josh
Cook
O-Line
Langley Mustangs
54
AJ
SAGROTT
LB
Chillwack Giants
55
Cory
Turner
O-Line
North Surrey Tigers
59
Spencer
Schmitke
O-Line
North Surrey Tigers
61
NAT
OENEMA
D-Line
Chillwack Giants
62
Zach
Janzen
O-Line
Langley Mustangs
63
OWEN
MCLEOD
D-Line
Comox Raiders
64
ERIK
VANDER WERFF
O-Line
Chillwack Giants
65
Chris
Derksen
O-Line
Chillwack Giants
99
Manraj
Bains
D-Line
Langley Mustangs

 

Bantam 12-Man Team #2 Hawks:

Coaches: Jeff Von Ende

Roster:

No
First
Last
Pos
Association
0
Braemon
Comville
QB
Cowichan Nanaimo Red Dogs
3
Jake
Hampton
QB
South Delta Rams
5
Stef
Goulas
LB
South Delta Rams
6
Tristen
Yanciw
D-Line
North Delta Longhorns
7
Baily
McMillan
QB
Victoria Spartans
8
Takeshi
Kimura
COR
South Delta Rams
9
Grant
McDonald
LB
South Delta Rams
11
Elijah
Khan
DB
North Delta Longhorns
15
Devonte
Wilson
RB
North Delta Longhorns
17
Tyler
Moxin
Slot
North Delta Longhorns
20
Austin
Blum
COR
North Delta Longhorns
22
Ty
Mennie
REC
North Delta Longhorns
24
Charlie
Moore
DB
South Delta Rams
27
Rahim
Mohammed
RB
North Delta Longhorns
30
Cooper
Jones
REC
South Delta Rams
33
Kwaku
Frimpong
LB
North Delta Longhorns
33
Michael
Mann
DB
South Delta Rams
42
Evan
Khara
O-Line
South Delta Rams
44
Devon
Patterson
LB
North Delta Longhorns
44
Ryan
von Ende
D-Line
South Delta Rams
48
David
Edwards
O-Line
South Delta Rams
49
Jordan
Schutt
O-Line
Victoria Spartans
52
Darien
Attridge
DB
Victoria Spartans
54
Brandon
Bain
D-Line
Victoria Spartans
61
Wyatt
Bates
D-Line
South Delta Rams
66
Alan
Clarke
D-Line
North Delta Longhorns
66
Kyle
Sapala
LB
Victoria Spartans
69
Jack
Noda
O-Line
North Delta Longhorns
69
Matt
Ward
D-Line
South Delta Rams
72
Truce
Ighorewo
Slot
North Delta Longhorns
83
Brett
Miligan
Slot
Victoria Spartans
99
Anojan
Krishna
RB
North Delta Longhorns
Malcom
Barr
LB
Cowichan Nanaimo Red Dogs
Nathanael
Durken
REC
Cowichan Nanaimo Red Dogs
Dayton
Gaskal
REC
Cowichan Nanaimo Red Dogs
Cory
Fletcher
RB
Cowichan Nanaimo Red Dogs
Karl
Mattison
RB
Cowichan Nanaimo Red Dogs
Dylan
Strutt
O-Line
Cowichan Nanaimo Red Dogs
Justin
Young
D-Line
Cowichan Nanaimo Red Dogs

 

Midget Team #1 Rage:

Coaches: Sean Roden

Roster:

No
First
Last
Pos
Association
1
Cory
McMurchy
QB
Langley Stampeders
1
Devon
Hallums
QB
North Surrey Bears
2
Owen
Mar
DB
Victoria Spartans
3
Liam
Stewart
Rec
Coquitlam Falcons
4
Mathew
Blacklaws
Rec
North Delta Longhorns
5
Justin
Brown
S
Langley Stampeders
6
Malachi
Ince
COR
Victoria Spartans
7
Brad
Atkinson
WR
Langley Stampeders
8
Frankie
Dema
D-Line
North Delta Longhorns
9
Calvin
Johnson
LB
Victoria Spartans
10
Eli
Krickan
DB
North Delta Longhorns
11
Stephen
Legare
Slot
Langley Stampeders
12
Sam
Malanda
DB
North Surrey Bears
14
Alex
Rutten
Slot
Victoria Spartans
15
Brett
Johnston
QB
Victoria Spartans
16
Colton
Cave
S
North Surrey Bears
17
Reagan
Stard-Doucette
RB
Langley Stampeders
18
Jonas
Lavec
Slot
North Surrey Bears
19
Bryce
Mosley
Slot
North Delta Longhorns
20
Riley
Galloway
LB
North Delta Longhorns
21
Archie
Acosta
RB
Victoria Spartans
23
Jailen
Goodson
S
North Delta Longhorns
24
Ryan
Porteous
COR
Langley Stampeders
25
Devin
DaCosta
RB
Langley Stampeders
26
Ryan
Nicholls
LB
North Delta Longhorns
32
David
Lagou
RB
North Surrey Bears
33
David
Fredo
LB
Langley Stampeders
34
Willy
Brenner
Slot
North Surrey Bears
40
Scott
Miller
O-Line
Langley Stampeders
44
Logan
Hilton-Lepine
LB
North Delta Longhorns
47
Sanjay
Minhas
O-Line
North Delta Longhorns
50
Alper
Ozcetin
D-Line
Victoria Spartans
51
Chris
Schwartz
DL
Langley Stampeders
52
Jordlin
Gamez
LB
North Surrey Bears
53
Kodi
McAllister
O-Line
Langley Stampeders
54
Luc
Roberts
O-Line
Victoria Spartans
55
Clayton
Frohlich
O-Line
Langley Stampeders
61
Amitosh
Thind
O-Line
North Surrey Bears
62
Taylor
Price
D-Line
Coquitlam Falcons
63
Nolan
Ott
O-Line
North Surrey Bears
64
Kyle
Harrington
O-Line
Victoria Spartans
66
Colton
Bottaro
D-Line
Victoria Spartans
68
Mathew
Patterson
O-Line
North Delta Longhorns
93
Connor
Griffiths
DL
Langley Stampeders
97
Ben
Sloat
LB
Victoria Spartans
99
Shane
Rassmonson
D-Line
North Surrey Bears

 

Midget Team #2 Red Rockets:

Coaches: Kim Walters

Roster:

No
First
Last
Pos
Association
1
Travis
Coutts
RB
WRSS Titans
2
Keenan
Godden
Slot
Chilliwack Giants
3
Alex
Lane
REC
WRSS Titans
4
Jonah
Wassell
QB
Nanaimo redmen
5
Brandon
Tooke
COR
Chilliwack Giants
6
R.J.
Begg
QB
Chilliwack Giants
7
Tyler
Mcstravick
S
Chilliwack Giants
9
Tyler
Gavin
DB
Nanaimo redmen
10
Hunter
Larocque
COR
Chilliwack Giants
11
Jake
Borserio
RB
Nanaimo redmen
12
Cory
Lewis
S
Cowichan Bulldogs
13
Brett
Boyce
RB
Ridge Meadow Knights
14
Drayson
Price
RB
Cowichan Bulldogs
15
Eric
Williams
REC
Cowichan Bulldogs
18
Austin
Lyle
QB
Nanaimo redmen
21
Devon
Moore
DB
Comox Raiders
23
Mark
Kalmykov
D-Line
Ridge Meadow Knights
24
Taylor
Anderson
REC
WRSS Titans
25
Riley
Savard
RB
Nanaimo redmen
26
Liam
Palcu-Johnston
RB
Cowichan Bulldogs
27
Marcus
Severe
COR
Nanaimo redmen
28
RJ
Piche
DB
Cowichan Bulldogs
30
Matthew
Chichka
LB
Ridge Meadow Knights
31
Nick
Thomas
LB
Cowichan Bulldogs
34
Wyatt
MacWatt
LB
Cowichan Bulldogs
35
Travis
Macdonald
LB
WRSS Titans
36
Steven
Baker
LB
Chilliwack Giants
42
Bryce
Wiebe
D-Line
Chilliwack Giants
44
Eric
Maslen
O-Line
Cowichan Bulldogs
46
Mackey
Singh
O-Line
Cowichan Bulldogs
49
Landen
Conville
D-Line
Cowichan Bulldogs
50
Donovan
McNee
O-Line
Ridge Meadow Knights
51
Alec
Robertson
O-Line
WRSS Titans
52
Ethan
Schulz
LB
Nanaimo redmen
53
Paul
Anghel
O-Line
Chilliwack Giants
54
Noah
Hayes
D-Line
Ridge Meadow Knights
55
Chae
Faickney
O-Line
Nanaimo redmen
56
Brock
Gowanlock
D-Line
Cowichan Bulldogs
57
Raphael
Olivares
D-Line
Chilliwack Giants
59
Sean
Reed
O-Line
WRSS Titans
62
Alec
Henderson
O-Line
Chilliwack Giants
63
Adam
Marchetti
D-Line
Cowichan Bulldogs
80
Ryan
Chicke
REC
Nanaimo redmen
84
Kyle
Cameron
COR
Ridge Meadow Knights
88
Jarid
Dyck
REC
Comox Raiders